RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON October 2007

HTC Touch Cruise

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
HTC Cruise US version
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension110x58x15.5mm (4.33x2.28x0.61")
    Weight130gr (4.59oz)
    Form FactorCandy Bar
    Material
    Colors
    Usability
    Display Resolution240x320px
    Display Size43x57mm (1.69x2.24") ~143PPI
    Display Diagonal2.8"
    Display Type65k TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputNavigation Joystick / Button
    Capacitive Touchscreen
    Talk Time7 hours
    Standby Time18 days, 18 hours
    OSWindows Mobile 6.0
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    ChipsetQualcomm MSM7200
    Processor400MHz ARM11
    GPUAdreno 130
    Ram128MB
    Internal Memory256MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    SD
    Camera Resolution3.15 Megapixel
    Camera Flash
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera0.3 Megapixel
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity1350mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv2.0
    Bluetoothv2.0
    Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    RadioFM
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
    UMTS 850, 2100, 1900
    HSPA 850, 2100, 1900
    SIM CardsMini
    PTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900 / GSM 850 / UMTS 850 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 850 / HSDPA 1900
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    HTC Touch Cruise photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    90 out of 100
    Phone Arena
    Did you ever get lost going somewhere? If you answered yes, HTC has a solution for you and not only. The new Touch Cruise, successor to the P3300 Artemis should make you .... read more
    90 out of 100
    TechRadar
    HTC's Windows Mobile smart phone gets sat-nav read more
    75 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    The Touch Cruise may not be the best looking smartphone on the market, but it has an excellent features list, headed by built-in GPS, Wi-Fi and HTC's TouchFLO interface. read more
    67 out of 100
    CNET
    While the integrated GPS and TomTom navigation software makes the HTC Touch Cruise very enticing, there are some limitations, not to mention a high price tag that turned us off to the smartphone. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    Techhive
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    Pocket PCs have been keeping us busy these days. Just as we gave you LG KS20, it's time for our one-on-one with the HTC Touch Cruise. And hey, are those workhorses getting sexier or what. As one of our readers sharply observed, those devices just... read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table