RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON September 2013

HTC Desire 300

ALSO KNOWN AS
HTC Zara mini
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

Construction
Dimension131.8x66.2x10.1mm (5.19x2.61x0.4")
Weight120gr (4.23oz)
Form FactorCandy Bar
Material
Colors
Usability
Display Resolution480x800px
Display Size57x94mm (2.24x3.7") ~217PPI
Display Diagonal4.3"
Display Type16M TFT
Secondary Display Resolution
InputCapacitive Touchscreen
Talk Time11 hours
Standby Time26 days, 1 hours
OSAndroid OS, v4.1.2
JavaMIDP 2.0
VibrationAvailable
RingtonePolyphonic
Hardware
ChipsetQualcomm MSM8225 Snapdragon S4
Processor2 Cores @ 1GHz ARM Cortex-A5
GPUAdreno 203
Ram512MB
Internal Memory4GB
External MemorymicroSD
Camera Resolution5 Megapixel
Camera Flash
Camera Lens
Optical Zoom
Front Camera0.3 Megapixel
Front Camera Flash
Other FunctionalitiesAccelerometer
Proximity Sensor
SpeakerMono
Battery Capacity1650mAh
Battery Type
Connectivity
WIMAX
WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
UPnP
NFC
USBv2.0
Bluetoothv4.0
Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
TV Receiver
TV Out
Audio Output3.5mm Jack
RadioFM
RDS
Ethernet
Infrared
Cellular Network
Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 900, 850, 2100, 1900
HSPA 900, 850, 2100, 1900

GSM 1800, 1900, 850
UMTS 850, 2100
HSPA 850, 2100
SIM CardsMicro
PTT
HSCSD
GPRSClass 10
EDGEClass 10
AMPS
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
US Operators
AT&T
GSM 1900 / GSM 850 / UMTS 850 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 850 / HSDPA 1900
T-Mobile US
GSM 1900 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
Verizon
Sprint Nextel
VARIOUS
Price Range$157 - $191
-

World Compatibility

worldwide compatibility
N/A
2G
3G
3.5G
4G

REVIEWS

N/A out of 100
Phone Arena
The HTC Desire 300 is a new mid-range Android smartphone that is surprisingly well built and good looking,... read more

COMPARISONS

FIND / COMPARE PHONES


Compare Phones
Feature Search
Recently Viewed

BRANDS

AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

TOP LISTS

Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

OTHER SECTIONS

Feature List
Embed Data Table