RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON January 2007

Nokia E65

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension105x49x15.5mm (4.13x1.93x0.61")
    Weight115gr (4.06oz)
    Form FactorSlide
    Material
    Colors
    Metal Frame
    Usability
    Display Resolution240x320px
    Display Size34x45mm (1.34x1.77") ~182PPI
    Display Diagonal2.2"
    Display Type16M TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputNavigation Joystick / Button
    Numeric Keypad
    Talk Time6 hours - 2G
    2 hours, 30 minutes - 3G
    Standby Time11 days, 1 hours - 2G
    14 days - 3G
    OSSymbian v9.1
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    ChipsetTI OMAP 1710
    Processor220MHz ARM9
    GPU
    Ram20MB
    Internal Memory50MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution2 Megapixel
    Camera Flash
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity950mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv2.0
    Bluetoothv1.2
    Positioning System
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    Radio
    Ethernet
    InfraredInfrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
    UMTS 2100
    SIM CardsMini
    PTTPTT
    HSCSDHSCSD
    GPRSClass 32
    EDGEClass 32
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900 / GSM 850
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    Nokia E65 photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    80 out of 100
    TechRadar
    A stylish phone which is great for online browsing. read more
    80 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    The E65 is a feature packed device, offering functions typical of current smart phones without compromising design. If you are looking for a smart phone that is compact, sleek and stylish, the E65 definitely fits the bill. read more
    74 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    The E65's broad range of connectivity features would attract mobile users who want a little more from their phone sans the bulk. read more
    70 out of 100
    CNET
    With the exception of a couple of design flaws, the sexy slider Nokia E65 is a good voice-centric Symbian smart phone that also offers various wireless options and productivity tools. read more
    70 out of 100
    Phone Arena
    Nokia E65 manages in preserving its functionality of an upmarket phone, including some applications, typical for the E-series, e.g. conference calls, files searching, files printing, etc., making it ... read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    Nokia E65 is an attractive slider smartphone powered by the Symbian OS. It offers Wi-Fi capability and has 3G support. Its extensive software equipment is an apparent necessity, while its built-in 2 megapixel camera and dedicated keys for conference call management are delightful extras. read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table