RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON January 2007

Nokia E90

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension132x57x20mm (5.2x2.24x0.79")
    Weight210gr (7.41oz)
    Form FactorClamshell
    Material
    Colors
    Metal Frame
    Usability
    Display Resolution800x352px
    Display Size93x41mm (3.66x1.61") ~219PPI
    Display Diagonal4.0"
    Display Type16M TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution240x320px
    InputNavigation Joystick / Button
    Numeric Keypad
    QWERTY Keyboard
    Talk Time5 hours
    Standby Time13 days, 18 hours
    OSSymbian v9.2
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    Chipset
    Processor330MHz
    GPU
    Ram128MB
    Internal Memory128MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution3.15 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front CameraAvailable
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity1500mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv2.0
    Bluetoothv2.0
    Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    RadioFM
    Ethernet
    InfraredInfrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
    UMTS 2100
    HSPA 2100
    SIM CardsMini
    PTT
    HSCSDHSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900 / GSM 850
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    Nokia E90 photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    100 out of 100
    TechRadar
    A very impressive smartphone that excels in just about every area. But it doesn't come cheap. read more
    91 out of 100
    Phone Arena
    The first reaction when seeing the E90 is that it is HUGE. Thats true, but we can live with this fact, having in mind the features it offers. It reminds of the Ugly duckling a ... read more
    84 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    Strong features and a relatively compact form factor make the E90 Communicator one of the best smart phones in the market today. read more
    80 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    For those who like the idea of practically carrying a mini-notebook in their pocket, the E90 Communicator is one of the most comprehensive available. It won't appeal to everyone but despite the lack of TV-out and fax features, it is the best of business phones. read more
    71 out of 100
    Techhive
    Built-in Wi-Fi can't compensate for a boxy design and a hard-to-use phone. read more
    70 out of 100
    CNET
    The Nokia E90 Communicator has a feature set as large as its size, satisfying the needs of the power business users. That said, we're disappointed by the lack of 3G. read more
    N/A out of 100
    Softpedia
    Nokia E90 Communicator is definitely the best smartphone in its Series. It will probably make you forget the 9300 and 9500 models faster than you may think. The device simply overpowers any other business phone thrown on the market up until now. In conclusion, if you're a businessman, you don't mind carrying a stylish brick in your pocket and need a powerful mobile office tool then you can't make a better investment than buying yourself a Nokia E90 smartphone. read more
    N/A out of 100
    MobileBurn
    It is obvious that the Nokia E90 was never intended as a smartphone for the average person. Think of it like a Leatherman multi-tool rather than one of the pint sized Swiss Army knifes that can be had at a drugstore for a few dollars. This is a big, hulking smartphone that can do almost everything. But there is literally a rather heavy price to pay for that functionality. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    The Nokia E90 Communicator is the latest addition to the set of contemporary high-performance devices for executives. We had to wait three years since the last Nokia 9500 Communicator appeared. Our patience was duly rewarded at the... read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table