RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON May 2005

Nokia 6111

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension84x47x23mm (3.31x1.85x0.91")
    Weight92gr (3.25oz)
    Form FactorSlide
    Material
    Colors
    Usability
    Display Resolution128x160px
    Display Size29x36mm (1.14x1.42") ~114PPI
    Display Diagonal1.8"
    Display Type256K TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputNavigation Joystick / Button
    Numeric Keypad
    Talk Time3 hours, 10 minutes
    Standby Time8 days
    OS
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    Chipset
    Processor
    GPU
    Ram
    Internal Memory23MB
    External Memory
    Camera Resolution1 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerStereo
    Battery Capacity700mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFi
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv1.1
    Bluetoothv2.0
    Positioning System
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    RadioFM
    Ethernet
    InfraredInfrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 900
    SIM CardsMini
    PTTPTT
    HSCSDHSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    Nokia 6111 photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    80 out of 100
    TechRadar
    A capable camera that should appeal to a wide range of photographers. read more
    70 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    The 6111 is an admirable entry into the mid-range mobile market and has quite an impressive list of features, although its small memory does detract from the overall package. read more
    67 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    Nokia packs enough features into the compact 6111 slider to make it a capable midrange handset, but those hoping to do more with the phone will be disappointed with its limited memory. (source page not available anymore)
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    We have tested the stylish Nokia 6111 slider. It's delicate; it has megapixel camera, MP3 player and built-in radio. Why the memory card is missing though? Nokia says that it is a phone for the ladies. Can it turn men's heads, too? read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table