RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON August 2005

Nokia 3250

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension103.8x50x19.8mm (4.09x1.97x0.78")
    Weight130gr (4.59oz)
    Form FactorCandy Bar
    Material
    Colors
    Metal Frame
    Usability
    Display Resolution176x208px
    Display Size35x41mm (1.38x1.61") ~130PPI
    Display Diagonal2.1"
    Display Type256K TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputMusic-Dedicated Keys
    Navigation Joystick / Button
    Numeric Keypad
    Talk Time3 hours
    Standby Time10 days, 5 hours
    OSSymbian v9.1
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    Chipset
    Processor235MHz ARM9
    GPU
    Ram22MB
    Internal Memory10MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution2 Megapixel
    Camera Flash
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity1100mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFi
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv1.1
    Bluetoothv1.1
    Positioning System
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output3.5mm Jack
    RadioFM
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 900
    SIM CardsMini
    PTTPTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    Nokia 3250 photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    80 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    Despite a few niggling design flaws, the 3250 is a great multimedia smart phone with a truly unique design. (source page not available anymore)
    60 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    As a media player and camera, the 3250 is a pretty good device, but its phone functionality leaves a little to be desired thanks to an awkward and slightly sluggish interface. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    Nokia's portfolio features another new music phone and that's the Nokia 3250. The device features a 2 megapixel camera, a built-in radio, the latest Symbian OS 9.1; on the top of it, it uses the tiniest memory cards in the world and comes with a wide range of accessories. If you wonder whether you should buy Nokia 3250 or Sony Ericsson W800, read our detailed review, which we hope will help you to make the right decision. read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table