RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON August 2010

Nokia C6-01

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

Construction
Dimension103.8x52.5x13.9mm (4.09x2.07x0.55")
Weight131gr (4.62oz)
Form FactorCandy Bar
Material
Colors
Usability
Display Resolution360x640px
Display Size40x71mm (1.57x2.8") ~229PPI
Display Diagonal3.2"
Display Type16M AMOLED
Secondary Display Resolution
InputCapacitive Touchscreen
Talk Time11 hours, 30 minutes - 2G
4 hours, 30 minutes - 3G
Standby Time17 days - 2G
15 days, 12 hours - 3G
OSSymbian^3
JavaMIDP 2.1
VibrationAvailable
RingtonePolyphonic
Hardware
Chipset
Processor680MHz ARM11
GPUBroadcom BCM2727
Ram256MB
Internal Memory340MB
External MemorymicroSD
Camera Resolution8 Megapixel
Camera FlashDual LED
Camera Lens
Optical Zoom
Front Camera0.3 Megapixel
Front Camera Flash
Other FunctionalitiesDigital Compass
Accelerometer
Proximity Sensor
SpeakerMono
Battery Capacity1050mAh
Battery Type
Connectivity
WIMAX
WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
UPnP
NFC
USBv2.0
Bluetoothv3.0
Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
TV Receiver
TV OutHDMI (TV Out)
Audio Output3.5mm Jack
RadioFM
RDS
Ethernet
Infrared
Cellular Network
Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 900, 2100, 1900, 1700
HSPA 900, 2100, 1900, 1700

GSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 900, 850, 2100, 1900, 1700
HSPA 900, 850, 2100, 1900, 1700
SIM CardsMini
PTT
HSCSDHSCSD
GPRSClass 33
EDGEClass 33
AMPS
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
US Operators
AT&T
GSM 1900 / GSM 850 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
T-Mobile US
GSM 1900 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
Verizon
Sprint Nextel
VARIOUS
Price Range

World Compatibility

worldwide compatibility
N/A
2G
3G
3.5G
4G

REVIEWS

70 out of 100
TechRadar
Can the cheapest Symbian^3 phone to date offer good value? read more
N/A out of 100
mobile-review
N/A out of 100
GSMArena
The Nokia C6-01 comes in as a reasonably priced and well-built smartphone with great all-round connectivity and a unique feature to set it apart from rivals. The ClearBlack display can actually give Nokia quite an edge if it lives up to the expectations... read more

COMPARISONS

FIND / COMPARE PHONES


Compare Phones
Feature Search
Recently Viewed

BRANDS

AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

TOP LISTS

Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

OTHER SECTIONS

Feature List
Embed Data Table