RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON February 2010

Nokia C5

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension112x46x12.3mm (4.41x1.81x0.48")
    Weight89.3gr (3.15oz)
    Form FactorCandy Bar
    Material
    Colors
    Metal Frame
    Usability
    Display Resolution240x320px
    Display Size34x45mm (1.34x1.77") ~182PPI
    Display Diagonal2.2"
    Display Type16M TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputNavigation Joystick / Button
    Numeric Keypad
    Talk Time12 hours - 2G
    5 hours - 3G
    Standby Time26 days, 6 hours - 2G
    27 days, 22 hours - 3G
    OSSymbian v9.3
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    Chipset
    Processor600MHz ARM11
    GPU
    Ram128MB
    Internal Memory50MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution3.15 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera0.3 Megapixel
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerStereo
    Battery Capacity1050mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFi
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv2.0
    Bluetoothv2.0
    Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output3.5mm Jack
    RadioFM
    RDS
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
    UMTS 900, 2100
    HSPA 900, 2100
    SIM CardsMini
    PTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 32
    EDGEClass 32
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900 / GSM 850
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    80 out of 100
    Phone Arena
    The Nokia C5 is a smartphone for the wide audience that impresses with its design and operational speed. It comes with built-in Nokia Messaging support and free GPS navigation via Ovi Maps read more
    77 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    The Nokia C5 offers a simple candybar design and good range of features without being too costly. read more
    70 out of 100
    TechRadar
    Nokia's semi-smart candybar leaves a sweet taste read more
    65 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    The Nokia C5 won't get you excited, but if you're after a relatively inexpensive smartphone and aren't interested in touchscreens then it may be worth a look. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    If you are on the hunt for a stylish smartphone but you run a tight budget, chances are the Nokia C5 is on your radar already. The compact Symbian-running handset looks well, costs little and can give you all the smart you need in a phone... read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table