RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON June 2006

Motorola RAZR maxx V6

ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension104x53x15mm (4.09x2.09x0.59")
    Weight145gr (5.11oz)
    Form FactorClamshell
    Material
    Colors
    Usability
    Display Resolution240x320px
    Display Size66x88mm (2.6x3.46") ~93PPI
    Display Diagonal4.3"
    Display Type256K TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution120x160px
    InputMusic-Dedicated Keys
    Navigation Joystick / Button
    Numeric Keypad
    Talk Time17 hours, 40 minutes
    Standby Time25 days, 7 hours
    OSAndroid OS, v2.3.6
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    ChipsetTI OMAP 4430
    ProcessorMHz ARM Cortex-A9
    GPUPowerVR SGX540
    Ram
    Internal Memory50MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution2 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera0.3 Megapixel
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity940mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv2.0
    Bluetoothv2.0
    Positioning System
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    Radio
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 900
    UMTS 2100
    HSPA 2100
    SIM CardsMicro
    PTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    Motorola RAZR maxx photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    80 out of 100
    TechRadar
    A strong contender in most areas from Motorola, but the touch-sensitive screen needs some work. read more
    79 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    The Motorola RAZR MAXX V6 is a stylish handset that lets you access the Internet at speeds comparable to many people's home broadband connections. It also feels well built and has good music features. We just wish the menu system was easier to get your head around and that it used standard T9 predictive text instead of its own iTap system. read more
    77 out of 100
    Phone Arena
    V3i is a proud descendant of the RAZR series - phones which do not have the ambition to gather all technical miracles, but to be stylish. The thin body is of very good quality and ... read more
    76 out of 100
    CNET
    The Motorola Razr Maxx Ve includes a couple of improvements to the Razr line that make it the most satisfying CDMA Razr to date. read more
    70 out of 100
    Good Gear Guide
    The MOTORAZR maxx V6 is a solid choice if you are looking to upgrade to the Next-G network. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    Techhive
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    Motorola keeps reusing its trustworthy old RAZR V3 design in almost all of its current models. Probably most of the users will agree that this is not a bad thing at all, as those are one of the finest, most beautiful phones on the market. RAZR maxx V6 is no exception to the rule. read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table