RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON August 2006

Samsung P310

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

    Construction
    Dimension86x54x8.9mm (3.39x2.13x0.35")
    Weight85gr (3oz)
    Form FactorCandy Bar
    Material
    Colors
    Usability
    Display Resolution320x240px
    Display Size39x29mm (1.54x1.14") ~211PPI
    Display Diagonal1.9"
    Display Type256K TFT
    Secondary Display Resolution
    InputTouch Sensitive Keys / Bar
    Talk Time6 hours
    Standby Time12 days, 12 hours
    OS
    JavaMIDP 2.0
    VibrationAvailable
    RingtonePolyphonic
    Hardware
    Chipset
    Processor
    GPU
    Ram
    Internal Memory80MB
    External MemorymicroSD
    Camera Resolution2 Megapixel
    Camera FlashLED
    Camera Lens
    Optical Zoom
    Front Camera
    Front Camera Flash
    Other Functionalities
    SpeakerMono
    Battery Capacity550mAh
    Battery Type
    Connectivity
    WIMAX
    WiFi
    UPnP
    NFC
    USBv1.1
    Bluetoothv1.2
    Positioning System
    TV Receiver
    TV Out
    Audio Output
    Radio
    Ethernet
    Infrared
    Cellular Network
    Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 900
    SIM CardsMini
    PTT
    HSCSD
    GPRSClass 10
    EDGEClass 10
    AMPS
    CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
    US Operators
    AT&T
    GSM 1900
    T-Mobile US
    GSM 1900
    Verizon
    Sprint Nextel
    VARIOUS
    Price Range
    Samsung P310 photo

    World Compatibility

    worldwide compatibility
    N/A
    2G
    3G
    3.5G
    4G

    REVIEWS

    70 out of 100
    CNET Asia
    The Samsung SGH-P310 isn't very exciting as an upgrade model but it does have a decent feature set and a mysterious appeal for a simple phone. read more
    N/A out of 100
    mobile-review
    N/A out of 100
    GSMArena
    The size of a credit card, a luxurious look, plenty of functions and a leather case with a built-in battery are some of the characteristics of Samsung P310. Stylish and fashionable phones created to represent their owners are nowadays occupying a significant share of the mobile market. read more

    COMPARISONS

    FIND / COMPARE PHONES


    Compare Phones
    Feature Search
    Recently Viewed

    BRANDS

    AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

    TOP LISTS

    Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

    OTHER SECTIONS

    Feature List
    Embed Data Table