RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON October 2014

Motorola DROID Turbo 64GB

ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

Construction
Dimension143.5x73.3x11.2mm (5.65x2.89x0.44")
Weight169gr (5.96oz)
169 gr (5.96oz)
Form FactorCandy Bar
MaterialWater Resistant
Water Resistant
Carbon
Colors
Usability
Display Resolution1440x2560px
Display Size65x116mm (2.56x4.57") ~565PPI
Display Diagonal5.2"
Display Type16M Super AMOLED
Secondary Display Resolution
InputCapacitive Touchscreen
Talk Time2 days
Standby Time28 days, 3 hours
OSAndroid OS, v4.4.4 upgradable to v5.1
Android OS, v5.1
JavaMIDP 2.0
VibrationAvailable
Ringtone
Hardware
ChipsetQualcomm APQ8084 Snapdragon 805
Processor4 Cores @ 2.7GHz Qualcomm Krait 450
GPUAdreno 420
Ram3GB
Internal Memory64GB
32GB
External Memory
Camera Resolution21 Megapixel
Camera FlashDual LED
Camera Lens
Optical Zoom
Front Camera2 Megapixel
Front Camera Flash
Other FunctionalitiesDigital Compass
Accelerometer
Gesture Control
Light Sensor
Proximity Sensor
Wireless Charging
SpeakerMono
Battery Capacity3900mAh
Battery TypeNon-removable Battery
Connectivity
WIMAX
WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
UPnP
NFCNFC
USBv2.0
Bluetoothv4.0
Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
TV Receiver
TV Out
Audio Output3.5mm Jack
Radio
Ethernet
InfraredInfrared
Cellular Network
Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 900, 850, 2100, 1900
HSPA 900, 850, 2100, 1900
LTE 1800+(3), 700, 1700/2100(4)
CDMA 800, 1900

GSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 900, 850, 2100, 1900
HSPA 900, 850, 2100, 1900
CDMA 800, 1900
LTE 700, 1700/2100(4)
SIM CardsNano
PTT
HSCSD
GPRSAvailable
EDGEYes
AMPS
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO1xEV-DO
US Operators
AT&T
GSM 1900 / GSM 850 / UMTS 850 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 850 / HSDPA 1900 / LTE 700
T-Mobile US
GSM 1900 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
Verizon
LTE 700
Sprint Nextel
VARIOUS
Price Range

World Compatibility

worldwide compatibility
N/A
2G
3G
3.5G
4G

REVIEWS

N/A out of 100
GSMArena
This is the Motorola Droid Turbo - Motorola's strongest claim at the high-end throne yet. Built around the strong foundation of the Moto X (2014), Nexus 6 and Motorola's previous Droids it pools together a premium build, pure Android with exclusive features and impressive battery life... read more
N/A out of 100
Phone Arena
Arguably the most specs heavy smartphone on the market, the DROID Turbo is action packed and ready to... read more

COMPARISONS

FIND / COMPARE PHONES


Compare Phones
Feature Search
Recently Viewed

BRANDS

AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

TOP LISTS

Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

OTHER SECTIONS

Feature List
Embed Data Table