RESULTS FOR:
SORT RESULTS BY DATENAMEPRICE
PUBLISHED ON September 2009

Nokia X6 32GB

Discontinued
ALSO KNOWN AS
This phone is not compatible with any US GSM operator.

Construction
Dimension111x51x13.8mm (4.37x2.01x0.54")
Weight122gr (4.3oz)
Form FactorCandy Bar
MaterialScratch-Resistant Glass
Colors
Usability
Display Resolution360x640px
Display Size40x71mm (1.57x2.8") ~229PPI
Display Diagonal3.2"
Display Type16M TFT
Secondary Display Resolution
InputCapacitive Touchscreen
Talk Time11 hours, 30 minutes - 2G
6 hours - 3G
Standby Time17 days, 12 hours - 2G
18 days, 18 hours - 3G
OSSymbian v9.4
JavaMIDP 2.0
VibrationAvailable
RingtonePolyphonic
Hardware
Chipset
Processor434MHz ARM11
GPU
Ram128MB
Internal Memory32GB
16GB
8GB
External Memory
Camera Resolution5 Megapixel
Camera FlashDual LED
Camera LensCarl Zeiss Camera Optics
Optical Zoom
Front CameraAvailable
Front Camera Flash
Other FunctionalitiesAccelerometer
Proximity Sensor
SpeakerMono
Battery Capacity1320mAh
Battery Type
Connectivity
WIMAX
WiFiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g
UPnP
NFC
USBv2.0
Bluetoothv2.0
v2.1
Positioning SystemIntegrated GPS
TV Receiver
TV OutTV Output
Audio Output3.5mm Jack
RadioFM
RDS
Ethernet
Infrared
Cellular Network
Network CompatibilityGSM 1800, 1900, 850, 900
UMTS 900, 2100, 1900
HSPA 900, 2100, 1900
SIM CardsMini
PTT
HSCSDHSCSD
GPRSClass 32
EDGEClass 32
AMPS
CDMA2000 1xEV-DO
US Operators
AT&T
GSM 1900 / GSM 850 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
T-Mobile US
GSM 1900 / UMTS 1900 / HSDPA 1900
Verizon
Sprint Nextel
VARIOUS
Price Range

World Compatibility

worldwide compatibility
N/A
2G
3G
3.5G
4G

REVIEWS

78 out of 100
CNET Asia
The Nokia X6 feels like a better version of the Nokia 5800 XpressMusic, with a capacitive touchscreen and sleeker looks. The Symbian user interface is rather dated, and the touchscreen could be peppier, but, with massive onboard storage and access to a huge catalog of free music, the X6 is worth a look for music lovers. read more
75 out of 100
Phone Arena
The Nokia X6 is the manufacturers first handset equipped with capacitive display. It comes with 32GB built-in memory and stereo loudspeakers. It truly looks like quite a ... read more
70 out of 100
TechRadar
Will Nokia's much-hyped new music phone live up to expectations? read more
65 out of 100
Good Gear Guide
The X6 brings the first capacitive touchscreen on a Nokia smartphone, but this handset is ultimately let down by questionable build quality and a user interface that is neither attractive or user friendly. read more
N/A out of 100
GSMArena
In the world of Nokia it's all about evolution, rather than revolution. So don't expect the specs on the X6 to blow your mind. The handset is the next step for the market leader scrambling to make up for a late start in touch- screens. To be honest, the Symbian S60 touch... read more

COMPARISONS

FIND / COMPARE PHONES


Compare Phones
Feature Search
Recently Viewed

BRANDS

AppleHTCLGMotorolaNokiaSamsungSonyAll Brands

TOP LISTS

Fastest CPUSlimmest Cell PhonesMore

OTHER SECTIONS

Feature List
Embed Data Table